?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Aug. 18th, 2008

 So, I'm now officially in my dorm room. not unpacked, but w/e.

Band camp is going alright. The guard is all quite friendly. 

Oh, I can't function without a wristbrace now. It's very exciting. not. 

Oh yeah, Ira's quiz
1. Have you had any relationships this year?
yes. 1

2. Have you had your birthday yet?
yep.

3. Cried yet?
yes. I kinda left all my friends, family, and security about 17 hours away from me.  

4. Been on a diet?
ummm

5. Pulled an all nighter?
no

6. Drank Starbucks?
no

7. Went Camping?
no

8. Bought something(s)
yeshhhsshhhs

9. Met someone special?
many special people.

10. Been out of state?
I am currently

11. Snow?
on the mountains.

12. What are you thinking about?
I laughed too much tonight and now my throat is sore. Thank you Katie Carroll.

HAVE YOU...

1.) Hugged someone?
This year? yess.

2.) Slept in someone elses bed?
haha, I slept in someone elses dorm room?

3.) Drank any alcohol?
nope =)

4.) Loaned out money?
yes

5.) Gotten in a car accident?
no?

6.) Gone over your cell phone bill?
no for bill, yes for minutes. I love rollover

7.) Been called a whore?
maybe?

8.) Done something you regret?
more than daily.

WHO WAS THE...

Last Person you hugged?
Ashley? I think

Last Person to call you?
Maggie

When was the last time you felt stupid?
2 seconds ago

Who was the last person you danced with?
um, the colorguard? unless you mean Michael.

Who did you last yell at?
no one

What did you do today?
went to sleep, woke up, ate half a bagel, did guard(I can do a parallell now-even if I can't spell it), made friends, ate lunch, more guard, ate dinner, more guard, youtube w/ katie, Wind and the Lion-movie, Sean Connery, oh how I love your moustached features, "Father, will you growl again?", "I need some alone time with my bear" and now I'm here.   

TEN FACTS

01. Hometown?
Bloomington

02. Natural hair color?
brown

03. Initials?
JJW

04. Hair style?
pony tail

5. Eye color?
changes =)

06. Height:
5'4"

07. Pets:
cats, dogs

08. Mood:
tired

09. Where would you rather be?
home =(

10. Last thing you drank?
diet coke

TEN THINGS ABOUT YOUR LOVE LIFE:

01. Have you ever been in love:
no,not IN love

02. Do you believe in love?
yes, not love at first sight

03. Why did your LAST relationship fail?
I haven't had any failed relationships

04. Have you ever been heartbroken:
no.

05. Have you ever broken someones heart?
no

06. Have you ever fallen for your best friend?
yeppp

07. Have you ever loved someone but never told them?
not really loved? liked, yes.

08. Are you afraid of commitment?
yeah, kinda

09. What's the worst part of relationships?
saying exclusivity makes me sound like a whore ><

10. Have you had more than 5 different serious relationships in your life?
I haven't really had any

EMOTIONS

01. Are you missing someone right now?
yes, quite a bit

02. Are you happy?
ish

03. Are you eating anything?
nope

04. Do you like someone right now?
haha, yeah, he's mah boyfriend, maybe you've heard of him?

Latest Month

January 2011
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031     
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by yoksel